Style Guide/ja: Difference between revisions
From Polyphasic Sleep Wiki
>UncertainBeing Created page with "More will be added as time goes on." |
>UncertainBeing No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! | !英語での用語: | ||
! | !対応する単語: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Core | ||
| | |コア | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nap | |||
|仮眠 | |||
|- | |||
|Schedule | |||
|スケジュール | |スケジュール | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adaptation | |||
|適応 | |適応 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variant | |||
|バリエーション | |バリエーション | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Modification | |||
|変更 | |||
|- | |||
|'''Extended/shortened''' sleep schedule | |||
|'''延長/短縮''' 睡眠スケジュール | |'''延長/短縮''' 睡眠スケジュール | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |TST・DPなどの略語 | ||
| | |そのままにする | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |数字 | ||
| | |アラビア数字 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:36, 5 December 2020
In order to preserve consistency throughout this wiki, please follow these style guidelines when creating new articles:
- Use level 2 subheadings for sections in an article. Do not use bold text for these subheadings.
- Use level 3 subheadings for subsections. Avoid using numbered lists for this purpose as they are less readable and tend to merge into walls of text.
- For schedules, use schedule templates.
- Do not take screenshots of napcharts. Use the image export feature.
- Use bullets for lists (you can type it with an asterisk).
- When creating a new page, ensure it has a short summary description before the paragraphs start. This is needed for showing previews correctly.
More will be added as time goes on.
用語
| 英語での用語: | 対応する単語: |
|---|---|
| Core | コア |
| Nap | 仮眠 |
| Schedule | スケジュール |
| Adaptation | 適応 |
| Variant | バリエーション |
| Modification | 変更 |
| Extended/shortened sleep schedule | 延長/短縮 睡眠スケジュール |
| TST・DPなどの略語 | そのままにする |
| 数字 | アラビア数字 |
Napchartの配色
| 配色 | 意味 |
|---|---|
| 赤 | 睡眠 |
| 紫 | 暗期 |
| 青 | 柔軟な睡眠時間帯 |
