Style Guide/de: Difference between revisions
From Polyphasic Sleep Wiki
>Tzumer No edit summary |
>Tzumer No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
== Terminologie == | == Terminologie == | ||
{| class = "wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |||
!Verwenden sie dieses Wort: | |||
!Nicht diese: | |||
|- | |||
|Mechanismus | |||
|Mechanik, Funktion, Funktionsweise | |||
|- | |||
|Zeitplan | |||
|Zeitplan, Schlafzyklus, Schlafprogramm, Rhythmus | |||
|- | |||
|Adaptation | |||
|Anpassung | |||
|- | |||
|Variante | |||
|Variation, Version, Option | |||
|- | |||
|'''Extended/shortened''' Schlafplan | |||
|'''Lengthened/compressed''' Schlafplan | |||
|- | |||
|'''Lengthened/compressed''' Schlafzyklus | |||
|'''Extended/shortened''' Schlafzyklus | |||
|- | |||
|Everyman '''1/2/3/4''' (Anzahl der Nickerchen) | |||
|Everyman '''6/4.5/3/1.5''' (Kernlänge) | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:01, 29 December 2020
In order to preserve consistency throughout this wiki, please follow these style guidelines when creating new articles:
- Use level 2 subheadings for sections in an article. Do not use bold text for these subheadings.
- Use level 3 subheadings for subsections. Avoid using numbered lists for this purpose as they are less readable and tend to merge into walls of text.
- For schedules, use schedule templates.
- Do not take screenshots of napcharts. Use the image export feature.
- Use bullets for lists (you can type it with an asterisk).
- When creating a new page, ensure it has a short summary description before the paragraphs start. This is needed for showing previews correctly.
More will be added as time goes on.
Terminologie
| Verwenden sie dieses Wort: | Nicht diese: |
|---|---|
| Mechanismus | Mechanik, Funktion, Funktionsweise |
| Zeitplan | Zeitplan, Schlafzyklus, Schlafprogramm, Rhythmus |
| Adaptation | Anpassung |
| Variante | Variation, Version, Option |
| Extended/shortened Schlafplan | Lengthened/compressed Schlafplan |
| Lengthened/compressed Schlafzyklus | Extended/shortened Schlafzyklus |
| Everyman 1/2/3/4 (Anzahl der Nickerchen) | Everyman 6/4.5/3/1.5 (Kernlänge) |
Napchart colour scheme
| Colour | Meaning |
|---|---|
| Red | Sleep |
| Purple | Dark period |
| Blue | Flexible timing range |
