Caffeine: Difference between revisions
From Polyphasic Sleep Wiki
>Yu |
>Yu |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Caffeinated beverages== | ==Caffeinated beverages== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Product | !Product | ||
!Serving size | !Serving size | ||
!Caffeine per serving (mg) | !Caffeine | ||
!Caffeine (mg/L) | per serving (mg) | ||
!Caffeine | |||
(mg/L) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Percolated coffee | ||
| | |207 mL (7.0 US fl oz) | ||
| | |80–135 | ||
| | |386–652 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Drip coffee | ||
| | |207 mL (7.0 US fl oz) | ||
| | |115–175 | ||
| | |555–845 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coffee, decaffeinated | ||
| | |207 mL (7.0 US fl oz) | ||
| | |5–15 | ||
| | |24–72 | ||
|- | |||
|Tea – black, green, and other types, – steeped for 3 min. | |||
|177 millilitres (6.0 US fl oz) | |||
|22–74 | |||
|124–418 | |||
|- | |||
|Coca-Cola | |||
|355 mL (12.0 US fl oz) | |||
|34 | |||
|96 | |||
|- | |||
|Mountain Dew | |||
|355 mL (12.0 US fl oz) | |||
|54 | |||
|154 | |||
|- | |||
|Pepsi Zero Sugar | |||
|355 mL (12.0 US fl oz) | |||
|69 | |||
|194 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Bull | |||
|250 mL (8.5 US fl oz) | |||
|80 | |||
|320 | |||
|} | |} | ||
