Style Guide/ru: Difference between revisions

From Polyphasic Sleep Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|График
|График
|-
|-
|'''Extended/Shortened''' sleep schedule
|Extended/Shortened sleep schedule
|'''Расширенный/сокращенный''' график сна
|Расширенный/сокращенный график сна
|-
|-
|REM/SWS rebound
|REM/SWS rebound
Line 38: Line 38:
|Sleep stages repartitioning
|Sleep stages repartitioning
|Перераспределение стадий сна
|Перераспределение стадий сна
|-
|Oversleeping syndrome
|Синдром просыпания
|}
|}



Revision as of 03:59, 5 December 2020

Чтобы сохранить постоянство стиля, придерживайтесь следующих правил при переводе новых страниц:

  • Use level 2 subheadings for sections in an article. Do not use bold text for these subheadings.
  • Use level 3 subheadings for subsections. Avoid using numbered lists for this purpose as they are less readable and tend to merge into walls of text.
  • For schedules, use schedule templates.
  • Do not take screenshots of napcharts. Use the image export feature.
  • Use bullets for lists (you can type it with an asterisk).
  • When creating a new page, ensure it has a short summary description before the paragraphs start. This is needed for showing previews correctly.

Информация будет добавлена со временем.


Терминология

Термин по-английски: Русское соответствие:
Nap Нэп
Core Ядро
Schedule График
Extended/Shortened sleep schedule Расширенный/сокращенный график сна
REM/SWS rebound Отскок REM/SWS
Sleep stages repartitioning Перераспределение стадий сна
Oversleeping syndrome Синдром просыпания


Napchart colour scheme

Colour Meaning
Red Sleep
Purple Dark period
Blue Flexible timing range