Dark period: Difference between revisions

From Polyphasic Sleep Wiki
>Yu
m formatting
Line 23: Line 23:
!Verdict
!Verdict
!Sample Image
!Sample Image
!Sample Link(Aliexpress.com)
|-
|Dark red
[https://aliexpi.com/Fkns sample link]
|200-540 nm @ 99.99% min
|data not found
|Recommended
(warning: may be too dark and reduce vision)
|[[File:Dark red goggles.png|frameless]]
|-
|-
|Light red
|Light red
[https://aliexpi.com/GOPG sample link]
|200-540 nm @ 90% min
|200-540 nm @ 90% min
|data not found
|data not found
|Recommended
|Recommended
|[[File:Light red goggles.png|frameless|253x253px]]
|[[File:Light red goggles.png|frameless|253x253px]]
|https://aliexpi.com/GOPG
|-
|Dark red
|200-540 nm @ 99.99% min
|data not found
|Recommended
|[[File:Dark red goggles.png|frameless]]
|https://aliexpi.com/Fkns
|-
|-
|Orange
|Orange
[https://aliexpi.com/zCJv sample link]
|[[File:Orange goggles profile.png|frameless|238x238px]]
|[[File:Orange goggles profile.png|frameless|238x238px]]
|30%
|30%
|Recommended
|Recommended
|[[File:Orange goggles.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Orange goggles.png|frameless]]
|https://aliexpi.com/zCJv
|-
|-
|Yellow
|Yellow
[https://aliexpi.com/516j sample link]
|[[File:Yellow goggle profile.png|frameless|241x241px]]
|[[File:Yellow goggle profile.png|frameless|241x241px]]
|50%
|50%
|Acceptable
|Acceptable
|[[File:Yellow goggles.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Yellow goggles.png|frameless]]
|https://aliexpi.com/516j
|-
|-
|Light yellow
|Light yellow
[https://aliexpi.com/aedS sample link]
|data not found
|data not found
|85%
|85%
|Avoid
|Avoid
|[[File:Light yellow goggles.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Light yellow goggles.png|frameless]]
|https://aliexpi.com/aedS
|}
|}