Dark period: Difference between revisions

From Polyphasic Sleep Wiki
m remove the word "sample" from the table
>Yu
m add SunSet screen to software section
Line 111: Line 111:
!Automated?
!Automated?
!Note
!Note
|-
|SunsetScreen
|Windows
|Yes
|[https://www.neowin.net/news/sunsetscreen-128/ last freeware version]
|-
|-
|Redshift
|Redshift
|Linux(X11)
|Linux(X11), Windows(limited)
|Yes
|Yes
|[https://wiki.archlinux.org/index.php/redshift#Configuration configuration]
|[https://wiki.archlinux.org/index.php/redshift#Configuration configuration last full free version]
|-
|-
|F.lux
|F.lux